Fixtures Calendar

CALENDAR  (Click on your team here: U8s, U10 boys, U10 girls, U12 boys, U12 girls, U14 boys, U14 girls)

Your child will be invited to represent the Club in matches most suited to their ability and development

U8 Mixed

DateDayTimeVenueCompetition
10 October 2021SundayTBCBournsideGHA festival
14 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeIntraclub
28 November 2021SundayTBCBournsideGHA festival
12 December 2021SundayTBCBournsideGHA festival
23 January 2022SundayTBCBournsideGHA festival
27 March 2022SundayTBCBournsideGHA festival
TBC 2021SundayTBCTBCInternal club matches
TBC 2022SundayTBCTBCClub presentation afternoon

U10 Boys

DateDayTimeVenueCompetition
10 October 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
14 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeIntraclub
28 November 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
12 December 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
23 January 2022SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
27 March 2022SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
6 March 2022SundayTBCTBCIn2Hockey County Rounds
3 April 2022SundayTBCTBCIn2Hockey Regional Rounds
TBC 2022SundayTBCTBCClub presentation afternoon

U10 Girls

DateDayTimeVenueCompetition
10 October 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
14 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeIntraclub
28 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
12 December 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
23 January 2022SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
27 March 2022SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
6 March 2022Sunday12.30TBCIn2Hockey County Rounds
3 April 2022Sunday12.30TBCIn2Hockey Regional Rounds
TBC 2022SundayTBCTBCClub presentation afternoon

U12 Boys

DateDayTimeVenueCompetition
3 October 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
17 October 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA A teams
7 November 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA A teams
14 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeIntraclub
21 November 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
5 December 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
19 December 2021SundayTBCDean CloseGHA A teams
9 January 2022SundayTBCDean CloseGHA A teams
16 January 2022SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
13 March 2022SundayTBCDean CloseGHA festival
6 February 2022SundayTBCTBCIn2Hockey County Rounds
20 March 2022SundayTBCTBCIn2Hockey Regional Rounds
TBC 2022SundayTBCTBCClub presentation afternoon

U12 Girls

DateDayTimeVenueCompetition
3 October 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
17 October 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA A teams
7 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA A teams
14 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeIntraclub
21 November 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
5 December 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
19 December 2021SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA A teams
9 January 2022SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA A teams
16 January 2022SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
13 March 2022SundayTBCCheltenham Ladies' CollegeGHA festival
6 February 2022SundayTBCTBCIn2Hockey County Rounds
20 March 2022SundayTBCTBCIn2Hockey Regional Rounds
TBC 2022SundayTBCTBCClub presentation afternoon

U14 Boys

DateDayTimeOpponentVenueTeamCompetitionResultScore
26 September 2021SundayTBCClifton RobinsonsAway1sWest Boys U14 Tier 1 League NorthTBCTBC
3 October 2021SundayTBCBath Buccs AHome1sEH Championships Tier 1TBCTBC
3 October 2021SundayTBCLansdownHome2sEH Championships Tier 2TBCTBC
17 October 2021SundayTBCWotton-under-EdgeHome - Cheltenham College1sWest Boys U14 Tier 1 League NorthTBCTBC
17 October 2021SundayTBCBath Buccs BHome - King's2sWest Boys U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
31 October 2021SundayTBCTBCTBC1sEH Championships Tier 1TBCTBC
31 October 2021SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2TBCTBC
7 November 2021SundayTBCBath Buccs AHome1sWest Boys U14 Tier 1 League NorthTBCTBC
7 November 2021SundayTBCTauntonAway2sWest Boys U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
21 November 2021SundayTBCTBCTBC1sEH Championships Tier 1TBCTBC
21 November 2021SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2TBCTBC
28 November 2021SundayTBCBristol FirebrandsAway1sWest Boys U14 Tier 1 League NorthTBCTBC
28 November 2021SundayTBCClifton Robinsons BHome2sWest Boys U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
28 November 2021SundayTBCClifton Robinsons BHome2sWest Boys U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
29 December 2021WednesdayTBCTBCCopper Box ArenaSelected playersIndoor TBCTBC
16 January 2022SundayTBCWestbury & United BanksAway2sWest Boys U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
23 January 2022SundayTBCBYEN/A2sWest Boys U14 Tier 2 League NorthBYEBYE
6 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC1sEH Championships Tier 1TBCTBC
6 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2TBCTBC
27 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC1sEH Championships Tier 1 - QFTBCTBC
27 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2 - QFTBCTBC
20 March 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC1sEH Championships Tier 1 - SFTBCTBC
20 March 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2 - SFTBCTBC
3 April 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC 1sEH Championships Tier 1 - Final TBCTBC
3 April 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2 - Final TBCTBC
TBC 2022SundayTBCInternalTBCAll U14sClub presentation afternoonN/ATBC

U14 Girls

DateDayTimeOpponentVenueTeamCompetitionResultsScore
19 September 2021SundayTBCCirencester MerlinsHome - CLC1sFriendlyWinTBC
19 September 2021SundayTBCCirencester MerlinsHome - CLC2sFriendlyWinTBC
26 September 2021SundayTBCClifton Robinsons / ISCA triangularAway2sWest Girls U14 Tier 1 League NorthLoss / LossTBC
26 September 2021SundayTBCOld BristoliansAway2sWest Girls U14 Tier 2 League NorthCANCELLEDCANCELLED
3 October 2021SundayTBCStourportAway1sEH Championships Tier 1Win2(5) - 2(6)
3 October 2021SundayTBCWotton-under-EdgeAway2sEH Championships Tier 2Win1 - 4
17 October 2021SundayTBCLansdown Lions / Cirencester FalconsHome 1sWest Girls U14 Tier 1 League NorthTBCTBC
31 October 2021SundayTBCClifton Robinsons AAway 1sEH Championships Tier 1TBCTBC
31 October 2021SundayTBCStourportAway 2sEH Championships Tier 2TBCTBC
7 November 2021SundayTBCBath BuccsAway1sWest Girls U14 Tier 1 League NorthTBCTBC
7 November 2021SundayTBCWotton-under-EdgeHome2sWest Girls U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
21 November 2021SundayTBCTBCTBC1sEH Championships Tier 1TBCTBC
21 November 2021SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2TBCTBC
28 November 2021SundayTBCTauntonAway1sWest Girls U14 Tier 1 League NorthTBCTBC
28 November 2021SundayTBCBristol FirebrandsAway2sWest Girls U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
28 December 2021TuesdayTBCTBCCopper Box ArenaSelected playersIndoorTBCTBC
16 January 2022SundayTBCClifton Robinsons BAway2sWest Girls U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
23 January 2022SundayTBCCirencester MerlinsHome2sWest Girls U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
6 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC 1sEH Championships Tier 1TBCTBC
6 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC 2sEH Championships Tier 2TBCTBC
20 February 2022SundayTBCDevizesAway 2sWest Girls U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
27 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC 1sEH Championships Tier 1 - QFTBCTBC
27 February 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC 2sEH Championships Tier 2 - QFTBCTBC
6 March 2022SundayTBCLansdownHome2sWest Girls U14 Tier 2 League NorthTBCTBC
20 March 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC1sEH Championships Tier 1 - QFTBCTBC
20 March 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC2sEH Championships Tier 2 - QFTBCTBC
3 April 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC 1s EH Championships Tier 1 - FinalTBCTBC
3 April 2022SundayTBCTBCTBC 2s EH Championships Tier 2 - FinalTBCTBC
TBC 2022SundayTBCInternalTBCAll U14sClub presentation afternoonN/ATBC